Monadnock Speedway

Duel at the Dog 250 - NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour!
Triple Crown Round #2
Leary Wins Firecracker Modified 100 Saturday at Mo...
Duel at the Dog 250 - NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour!

Duel at the Dog 250 - NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour!

7/7/2024 -
Back by popular demand, the 3rd Annual Duel at the Dog is the second visit by the NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour, as well as the second leg of the Whelen
Triple Crown Round #2

Triple Crown Round #2

7/7/2024 -
July 27, 2024 More laps. More cars. Bigger purses. Higher stakes. The second round of the Triple Crown for the Monadnock House Divisions is a can't mi
Leary Wins Firecracker Modified 100 Saturday at Mo...

Leary Wins Firecracker Modified 100 Saturday at Mo...

7/14/2024 -
LEARY WINS FIRECRACKER MODIFIED 100 SATURDAY AT MONADNOCK Monadnock Speedway Saturday, July 13, event story By Gary Dutton WINCHESTER, N.H. – Tyler Le

Latest News

Leary Wins Firecracker Modified 100 Saturday at Monadnock

Leary Wins Firecracker Modified 100 Saturday at Monadnock

7/14/2024
LEARY WINS FIRECRACKER MODIFIED 100 SATURDAY AT MONADNOCK Monadnock Speedway Saturday, July 13, event story By Gary Dutton WINCHESTER, N.H. – Tyler Leary won the biggest race of his still-young Mad Dog Modified career Saturday, dominating the 15th annual Firecracker 100...more
Duel at the Dog 250 - NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour!

Duel at the Dog 250 - NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour!

7/7/2024
Back by popular demand, the 3rd Annual Duel at the Dog is the second visit by the NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour, as well as the second leg of the Whelen Granite State Short Track Cup. This year's version has been enhanced, treating fans to 250-laps in which teams will be...more
Triple Crown Round #2

Triple Crown Round #2

7/7/2024
July 27, 2024 More laps. More cars. Bigger purses. Higher stakes. The second round of the Triple Crown for the Monadnock House Divisions is a can't miss event! You won't want to miss one lap as the Triple Crown point battle starts to take focus in the final event of the...more
Kids Night at the Dog POSTPONED due to weather

Kids Night at the Dog POSTPONED due to weather

7/6/2024
Tonight's action (7/6) has been POSTPONED due to uncooperating weather. Please note the following information: General Admission tickets from tonight's event will be honored at the 2nd Round of the Triple Crown scheduled for July 27. Kids Night festivities (big wheel race,...more
6/10/2023 - Monadnock Speedway

6/10/2023 - Monadnock Speedway

Winchester, NH

Teddy Bear Pool NHSTRA Late Model Triple Crown - Race I

Divisions: NHSTRA Late Models - formerly Street Stocks (50 Laps), NHSTRA Modifieds (40 Laps), Mini Stocks (25 Laps, Pure Stocks (25 Laps)
Six Shooters (25 Laps), Young Guns (15 laps)

Pit Tickets (available @ pit ticket booth day of event):

$35 (Cash / Check Discount) NASCAR Member, $37 (Credit / Debit) NASCAR Member
$40 (Cash / Check Discount) NON - NASCAR Member, $42 (Credit / Debit Card) NON - NASCAR Member

General Grandstand Tickets (available online until Noon the day of event or @ the main ticket booth day of the event):

Prices @ Ticket Booth Day of Event:

$15 Adult (Cash Discount), $16 Adult (Credit / Debit Card)
$10 Seniors - Ages 65+, $11 Seniors - Ages 65+
$5 Junior Ages 6 - 15 (Cash Discount), $6 Junior Ages 6 - 15 (Credit / Debit Card)
Military (Past & Present with Proof of Service - FREE GENERAL ADMISSION
Ages 5 & Under Free General Admission

Small Coolers allowed. NO GLASS OR ALCOHOL.
Camping permitted. ATM, Concessions and Beer Garden onsite.

Classes

  • Mad Dog Modifieds13 entries
  • Super Streets13 entries
  • Mini Stocks16 entries
  • Pure Stocks23 entries
  • Mad Pups9 entries
  • Six Shooters12 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Mad Dog Modifieds

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 03 Nathan Wenzel Nathan Wenzel Granby, MA Granby, MA -
2 2 11X Tyler Leary Tyler Leary Hatfield, MA Hatfield, MA -
3 4 44 Brian Chapin Brian Chapin Palmer, MA Palmer, MA 1
4 3 29N Aaron Fellows Aaron Fellows Croydon, NH Croydon, NH -1
5 6 13 JT Cloutier JT Cloutier Fitzwilliam, NH Fitzwilliam, NH 1
6 10 95 Cory Plummer Cory Plummer Swanzey, NH Swanzey, NH 4
7 8 25 Joel Belanger Joel Belanger WASHINGTON, NH WASHINGTON, NH 1
8 12 84 Eric LeClair Eric LeClair Easthampton, MA Easthampton, MA 4
9 13 51 Adam LaPoint Adam LaPoint Swanzey, NH Swanzey, NH 4
10 7 50X Kevin Pittsinger Kevin Pittsinger Chesterfield, MA Chesterfield, MA -3
11 11 96 Nancy Muni - Ruot Nancy Muni - Ruot Harwinton, CT Harwinton, CT -
12 5 7 Cole Littlewood Cole Littlewood Orange, MA Orange, MA -7
13 9 99 Kimberley Rivet Kimberley Rivet Chicopee, MA Chicopee, MA -4

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 03 Nathan Wenzel Nathan Wenzel Granby, MA Granby, MA
2 8 11X Tyler Leary Tyler Leary Hatfield, MA Hatfield, MA
3 7 29N Aaron Fellows Aaron Fellows Croydon, NH Croydon, NH
4 11 44 Brian Chapin Brian Chapin Palmer, MA Palmer, MA
5 1 7 Cole Littlewood Cole Littlewood Orange, MA Orange, MA
6 13 13 JT Cloutier JT Cloutier Fitzwilliam, NH Fitzwilliam, NH
7 9 50X Kevin Pittsinger Kevin Pittsinger Chesterfield, MA Chesterfield, MA
8 10 25 Joel Belanger Joel Belanger WASHINGTON, NH WASHINGTON, NH
9 6 99 Kimberley Rivet Kimberley Rivet Chicopee, MA Chicopee, MA
10 2 95 Cory Plummer Cory Plummer Swanzey, NH Swanzey, NH
11 4 96 Nancy Muni - Ruot Nancy Muni - Ruot Harwinton, CT Harwinton, CT
12 5 84 Eric LeClair Eric LeClair Easthampton, MA Easthampton, MA
13 3 51 Adam LaPoint Adam LaPoint Swanzey, NH Swanzey, NH
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 13 JT Cloutier JT Cloutier Fitzwilliam, NH Fitzwilliam, NH
2 13 03 Nathan Wenzel Nathan Wenzel Granby, MA Granby, MA
3 2 44 Brian Chapin Brian Chapin Palmer, MA Palmer, MA
4 1 25 Joel Belanger Joel Belanger WASHINGTON, NH WASHINGTON, NH
5 10 50X Kevin Pittsinger Kevin Pittsinger Chesterfield, MA Chesterfield, MA
6 6 11X Tyler Leary Tyler Leary Hatfield, MA Hatfield, MA
7 4 29N Aaron Fellows Aaron Fellows Croydon, NH Croydon, NH
8 12 99 Kimberley Rivet Kimberley Rivet Chicopee, MA Chicopee, MA
9 7 84 Eric LeClair Eric LeClair Easthampton, MA Easthampton, MA
10 9 96 Nancy Muni - Ruot Nancy Muni - Ruot Harwinton, CT Harwinton, CT
11 5 51 Adam LaPoint Adam LaPoint Swanzey, NH Swanzey, NH
12 8 7 Cole Littlewood Cole Littlewood Orange, MA Orange, MA
13 11 95 Cory Plummer Cory Plummer Swanzey, NH Swanzey, NH

Super Streets

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 02 Geoff Rollins Geoff Rollins Merrimack, NH Merrimack, NH -
2 7 33VT Matt Sonnhalter Matt Sonnhalter White River Junction, VT White River Junction, VT 5
3 5 83 Timothy Wenzel Timothy Wenzel Holyoke, MA Holyoke, MA 2
4 3 39 Rupert Thompson Rupert Thompson Alstead, NH Alstead, NH -1
5 9 88 Hillary Renaud Hillary Renaud Vernon, VT Vernon, VT 4
6 4 45 JD Stockwell JD Stockwell Bernardston, MA Bernardston, MA -2
7 11 7X Erik Smith Erik Smith Perkinsville, VT Perkinsville, VT 4
8 8 99 Isabella Minchella Isabella Minchella Somers, CT Somers, CT -
9 12 46NH Gordon Farnum Gordon Farnum Fitzwilliam, NH Fitzwilliam, NH 3
10 13 77 Chris Castor Chris Castor Troy, NH Troy, NH 3
11 10 76 Kevin McKnight Kevin McKnight Orange, MA Orange, MA -1
12 6 69X Daniel Robinson Daniel Robinson Winchester, NH Winchester, NH -6
13 2 07 Christopher Buffone Christopher Buffone Belchertown, MA Belchertown, MA -11
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 02 Geoff Rollins Geoff Rollins Merrimack, NH Merrimack, NH 4
2 3 39 Rupert Thompson Rupert Thompson Alstead, NH Alstead, NH 1
3 4 83 Timothy Wenzel Timothy Wenzel Holyoke, MA Holyoke, MA 1
4 7 33VT Matt Sonnhalter Matt Sonnhalter White River Junction, VT White River Junction, VT 3
5 6 88 Hillary Renaud Hillary Renaud Vernon, VT Vernon, VT 1
6 1 7X Erik Smith Erik Smith Perkinsville, VT Perkinsville, VT -5
7 2 77 Chris Castor Chris Castor Troy, NH Troy, NH -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 07 Christopher Buffone Christopher Buffone Belchertown, MA Belchertown, MA 5
2 2 45 JD Stockwell JD Stockwell Bernardston, MA Bernardston, MA -
3 1 69X Daniel Robinson Daniel Robinson Winchester, NH Winchester, NH -2
4 4 99 Isabella Minchella Isabella Minchella Somers, CT Somers, CT -
5 3 76 Kevin McKnight Kevin McKnight Orange, MA Orange, MA -2
6 5 46NH Gordon Farnum Gordon Farnum Fitzwilliam, NH Fitzwilliam, NH -1
All transfer

Mini Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 69Z Louie Maher Louie Maher Baldwinville, MA Baldwinville, MA 2
2 1 51 Skyler Shippee Skyler Shippee Chesterfield, NH Chesterfield, NH -1
3 4 48 Kevin Clayton Kevin Clayton Winchendon, MA Winchendon, MA 1
4 5 13 Cameron Sontag Cameron Sontag Sterling, MA Sterling, MA 1
5 7 33 Erin Aiken Erin Aiken Claremont, NH Claremont, NH 2
6 10 32 Jon Fultz Jon Fultz North Billerica, MA North Billerica, MA 4
7 9 12 Christopher Sontag Christopher Sontag Sterling, MA Sterling, MA 2
8 2 41 Robert Williams Robert Williams Hudson, NH Hudson, NH -6
9 16 11 Richard Whipple Richard Whipple Fitzwilliam, NH Fitzwilliam, NH 7
10 11 29 Jake Puchalski Jake Puchalski Sunderland, MA Sunderland, MA 1
11 14 57X Patrick Houle Patrick Houle Vernon, VT Vernon, VT 3
12 12 44 Dylan Quinn Dylan Quinn Manchester, NH Manchester, NH -
13 13 60 Reagan Buffum Reagan Buffum Surry, NH Surry, NH -
14 6 671 Kyle Templeton Kyle Templeton Claremont, NH Claremont, NH -8
DNS 8 85 Michael Viens Michael Viens Seekonk, MA Seekonk, MA -
DNS 15 03 Joseph Cooke Joseph Cooke Shirely, NY Shirely, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51 Skyler Shippee Skyler Shippee Chesterfield, NH Chesterfield, NH 1
2 1 69Z Louie Maher Louie Maher Baldwinville, MA Baldwinville, MA -1
3 5 13 Cameron Sontag Cameron Sontag Sterling, MA Sterling, MA 2
4 4 33 Erin Aiken Erin Aiken Claremont, NH Claremont, NH -
5 3 12 Christopher Sontag Christopher Sontag Sterling, MA Sterling, MA -2
6 8 29 Jake Puchalski Jake Puchalski Sunderland, MA Sunderland, MA 2
7 6 60 Reagan Buffum Reagan Buffum Surry, NH Surry, NH -1
DNS 7 03 Joseph Cooke Joseph Cooke Shirely, NY Shirely, NY -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41 Robert Williams Robert Williams Hudson, NH Hudson, NH 1
2 5 48 Kevin Clayton Kevin Clayton Winchendon, MA Winchendon, MA 3
3 3 671 Kyle Templeton Kyle Templeton Claremont, NH Claremont, NH -
4 7 85 Michael Viens Michael Viens Seekonk, MA Seekonk, MA 3
5 8 32 Jon Fultz Jon Fultz North Billerica, MA North Billerica, MA 3
6 6 44 Dylan Quinn Dylan Quinn Manchester, NH Manchester, NH -
7 4 57X Patrick Houle Patrick Houle Vernon, VT Vernon, VT -3
8 1 11 Richard Whipple Richard Whipple Fitzwilliam, NH Fitzwilliam, NH -7
All transfer

Pure Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Chris Davis Chris Davis Winchester, NH Winchester, NH -
2 3 14 Nolan McClay Nolan McClay Unity, NH Unity, NH 1
3 2 20VT Chris Chambers Chris Chambers Chelsea, VT Chelsea, VT -1
4 5 36 Kodi Sabins Kodi Sabins Windsor, VT Windsor, VT 1
5 6 95 CJ Johnson CJ Johnson Keene, NH Keene, NH 1
6 9 4 Colton Martin Colton Martin Claremont, NH Claremont, NH 3
7 7 01 James Zellman James Zellman Greenfield, MA Greenfield, MA -
8 10 20 Andrea St. Amour Andrea St. Amour Chelsea, VT Chelsea, VT 2
9 11 24 Colton Hull Colton Hull Fairlee, VT Fairlee, VT 2
10 8 12 Ricky Melcher Ricky Melcher Claremont, NH Claremont, NH -2
11 23 1NH Carlos Grenier Carlos Grenier Charlestown, NH Charlestown, NH 12
12 17 03 Joseph Cooke Joseph Cooke Shirely, NY Shirely, NY 5
13 18 57 Teagan Edson Teagan Edson Ashburnham, MA Ashburnham, MA 5
14 15 7Z Zachary Zilinski Zachary Zilinski Gill, MA Gill, MA 1
15 12 38 Jim Rhodes Jim Rhodes Springfield, NH Springfield, NH -3
16 16 11 Tim Taft Tim Taft Springfield, VT Springfield, VT -
17 19 80 Aaliyah Tacy Aaliyah Tacy Keene, NH Keene, NH 2
18 21 43 Chris Bingham Chris Bingham Charlestown, NH Charlestown, NH 3
19 4 72 Carter Chamberlin Carter Chamberlin Keene, NH Keene, NH -15
20 22 56 Dominick Stafford Dominick Stafford Millers Falls, MA Millers Falls, MA 2
21 20 21 Matthew Croteau Matthew Croteau Winchester, NH Winchester, NH -1
22 13 4X Ron Burgess Jr Ron Burgess Jr Phillipston, MA Phillipston, MA -9
DNS 14 7M Zachary Garrow Zachary Garrow Richmond, NH Richmond, NH -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 16 Chris Davis Chris Davis Winchester, NH Winchester, NH 4
2 3 72 Carter Chamberlin Carter Chamberlin Keene, NH Keene, NH 1
3 8 01 James Zellman James Zellman Greenfield, MA Greenfield, MA 5
4 7 20 Andrea St. Amour Andrea St. Amour Chelsea, VT Chelsea, VT 3
5 6 4X Ron Burgess Jr Ron Burgess Jr Phillipston, MA Phillipston, MA 1
6 1 11 Tim Taft Tim Taft Springfield, VT Springfield, VT -5
7 2 80 Aaliyah Tacy Aaliyah Tacy Keene, NH Keene, NH -5
DNS 4 1NH Carlos Grenier Carlos Grenier Charlestown, NH Charlestown, NH -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 20VT Chris Chambers Chris Chambers Chelsea, VT Chelsea, VT 4
2 7 36 Kodi Sabins Kodi Sabins Windsor, VT Windsor, VT 5
3 2 12 Ricky Melcher Ricky Melcher Claremont, NH Claremont, NH -1
4 4 24 Colton Hull Colton Hull Fairlee, VT Fairlee, VT -
5 1 7M Zachary Garrow Zachary Garrow Richmond, NH Richmond, NH -4
6 8 03 Joseph Cooke Joseph Cooke Shirely, NY Shirely, NY 2
7 3 21 Matthew Croteau Matthew Croteau Winchester, NH Winchester, NH -4
8 6 56 Dominick Stafford Dominick Stafford Millers Falls, MA Millers Falls, MA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Nolan McClay Nolan McClay Unity, NH Unity, NH -
2 2 95 CJ Johnson CJ Johnson Keene, NH Keene, NH -
3 4 4 Colton Martin Colton Martin Claremont, NH Claremont, NH 1
4 3 38 Jim Rhodes Jim Rhodes Springfield, NH Springfield, NH -1
5 6 7Z Zachary Zilinski Zachary Zilinski Gill, MA Gill, MA 1
6 7 57 Teagan Edson Teagan Edson Ashburnham, MA Ashburnham, MA 1
7 5 43 Chris Bingham Chris Bingham Charlestown, NH Charlestown, NH -2
All transfer

Mad Pups

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 97 Adrian Smith Adrian Smith Unity, NH Unity, NH 1
2 3 8Z Owen Zilinski Owen Zilinski Gill, MA Gill, MA 1
3 1 57 Markus O'Neil Markus O'Neil Jaffrey, NH Jaffrey, NH -2
4 4 2 Madison Cousino Madison Cousino Claremont, NH Claremont, NH -
5 5 29MA Addison Brooks Addison Brooks Winchedon, MA Winchedon, MA -
6 6 14 Cambri Hubbard Cambri Hubbard Richmond, NH Richmond, NH -
7 7 25 Kailyn Hubbard Kailyn Hubbard Richmond, NH Richmond, NH -
8 8 6 Sofia Rego Sofia Rego Belchertown, MA Belchertown, MA -
9 9 11 Jordan Higbee Jordan Higbee Winchendon, MA Winchendon, MA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 57 Markus O'Neil Markus O'Neil Jaffrey, NH Jaffrey, NH 3
2 5 8Z Owen Zilinski Owen Zilinski Gill, MA Gill, MA 3
3 3 29MA Addison Brooks Addison Brooks Winchedon, MA Winchedon, MA -
4 1 25 Kailyn Hubbard Kailyn Hubbard Richmond, NH Richmond, NH -3
5 2 11 Jordan Higbee Jordan Higbee Winchendon, MA Winchendon, MA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Adrian Smith Adrian Smith Unity, NH Unity, NH -
2 3 2 Madison Cousino Madison Cousino Claremont, NH Claremont, NH 1
3 2 14 Cambri Hubbard Cambri Hubbard Richmond, NH Richmond, NH -1
4 4 6 Sofia Rego Sofia Rego Belchertown, MA Belchertown, MA -
All transfer

Six Shooters

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25NH Michael Yeaton Michael Yeaton Pelham, NH Pelham, NH 3
2 2 79 Steve Miller Jr. Steve Miller Jr. Grantham, NH Grantham, NH -
3 3 07S Robert Shaw Robert Shaw Perkinsville, VT Perkinsville, VT -
4 1 68 Steve Miller Steve Miller Grantham, NH Grantham, NH -3
5 5 13 Andrew Scott Andrew Scott Perkinsville, VT Perkinsville, VT -
6 11 40 Ethan Meyette Ethan Meyette Newport, NH Newport, NH 5
7 7 52NH Mike Comtois Mike Comtois Pelham, NH Pelham, NH -
8 6 7Z Zachary Zilinski Zachary Zilinski Gill, MA Gill, MA -2
9 8 28 Jacob Scott Jacob Scott Springfield, VT Springfield, VT -1
10 9 77 Rozwell Mason Jr Rozwell Mason Jr Goshen, NH Goshen, NH -1
11 10 51 Garrett Barry Garrett Barry Whately, MA Whately, MA -1
DNS 12 37 Trevyr Young Trevyr Young White River Jct, VT White River Jct, VT -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 68 Steve Miller Steve Miller Grantham, NH Grantham, NH 2
2 1 07S Robert Shaw Robert Shaw Perkinsville, VT Perkinsville, VT -1
3 4 13 Andrew Scott Andrew Scott Perkinsville, VT Perkinsville, VT 1
4 6 52NH Mike Comtois Mike Comtois Pelham, NH Pelham, NH 2
5 2 77 Rozwell Mason Jr Rozwell Mason Jr Goshen, NH Goshen, NH -3
6 7 40 Ethan Meyette Ethan Meyette Newport, NH Newport, NH 1
DNS 5 37 Trevyr Young Trevyr Young White River Jct, VT White River Jct, VT -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 79 Steve Miller Jr. Steve Miller Jr. Grantham, NH Grantham, NH -
2 2 25NH Michael Yeaton Michael Yeaton Pelham, NH Pelham, NH -
3 3 7Z Zachary Zilinski Zachary Zilinski Gill, MA Gill, MA -
4 5 28 Jacob Scott Jacob Scott Springfield, VT Springfield, VT 1
5 4 51 Garrett Barry Garrett Barry Whately, MA Whately, MA -1
All transfer

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets!
Text Updates

AR Bodies Racing
ServePro of Cheshire County
Swanzey Oil
Fenton Family Dealerships
Kona Ice
OReilly Auto Parts - Keene, NH
Vanada Coaching
Bells Septic Tank Service
Hoosier Tire East - Monadnock
Scotty’s Potties
Safety Kleen
New England Race Fuel
Sunoco Race Fuel
Whelen
DECCO, Inc
Lundgren Honda of Greenfield
Elm City Brewing Company
McClure’s Tree Service