Monadnock Speedway

CHAMPIONS CROWNED AT MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY Monadnock...
CHAMPIONS CROWNED AT MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY Monadnock...

CHAMPIONS CROWNED AT MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY Monadnock...

9/19/2022 -
WINCHESTER, N.H. – Both Todd Patnode and Tyler Leary celebrated Modified championships Saturday at Monadnock Speedway, with Patnode’s 100-lap Whitcomb

Latest News

CHAMPIONS CROWNED AT MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY Monadnock Speedway Saturd

CHAMPIONS CROWNED AT MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY Monadnock Speedway Saturd...

9/19/2022
WINCHESTER, N.H. – Both Todd Patnode and Tyler Leary celebrated Modified championships Saturday at Monadnock Speedway, with Patnode’s 100-lap Whitcomb 5 Race Series champion, and Leary, seventh on the day, securing the 2022 Monadnock Speedway track...more
5/1/2022 - Monadnock Speedway

5/1/2022 - Monadnock Speedway

Winchester, NH

Spring Dash Day II - NHSTRA Modifieds Whitcomb Classic 125

NHSTRA Modifieds Whitcomb 5 Series (125 Laps), Late Model Sportsman, (25 Laps), Young Guns (15 Laps), NE Dwarf Car Series and NHSTRA King of the Hill 4-cylinder Enduro (Laps TBD)

Concessions, Beer Garden Area and ATM onsite.

Small coolers allowed (No Glass or Alcohol)

Pit Admission: $40 (purchased on the day of the event)

General Admission: $20 Adults, $15 Seniors (65+), $10 (Ages 11-18) and $5 (Ages 4-10). Tickets available in advance or on the day of the event.

Classes

  • NHSTRA Modifieds22 entries
  • Late Model Sportsman10 entries
  • Young Guns10 entries
  • New England Dwarf Series
  • 4-6 Cylinder

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

NHSTRA Modifieds

125 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2X Todd Patnode Todd Patnode Swanzey, NH Swanzey, NH 3
2 6 06 Samuel Rameau Samuel Rameau Westminster, MA Westminster, MA 4
3 8 25NH Brian Robie Brian Robie Sunape, NH Sunape, NH 5
4 11 6NH Ben Byrne Ben Byrne Dearfield, MA Dearfield, MA 7
5 2 11 Matthew Kimball Matthew Kimball Bennington, NH Bennington, NH -3
6 3 11X Tyler Leary Tyler Leary Hatfield, MA Hatfield, MA -3
7 9 03 Nathan Wenzel Nathan Wenzel Granby, MA Granby, MA 2
8 5 23 Bradley Zahensky Bradley Zahensky Hopkinton, NH Hopkinton, NH -3
9 18 6 Russell Hersey Jr Russell Hersey Jr Swanzey, NH Swanzey, NH 9
10 1 02 Geoff Rollins Geoff Rollins Groton, MA Groton, MA -9
11 16 5J Nathan Johnson Nathan Johnson Fitzwilliam, NH Fitzwilliam, NH 5
12 21 95 Al Guibord Al Guibord Bedford, NH Bedford, NH 9
13 20 98 Steve Dickey Steve Dickey Milford, NH Milford, NH 7
14 15 99 Kimberley Rivet Kimberley Rivet ANTRIM, NH ANTRIM, NH 1
15 13 62 Joe Kendall Joe Kendall Winchendon, MA Winchendon, MA -2
16 19 27 Mike smith Mike smith Sunapee, NH Sunapee, NH 3
17 12 15 Trevor Bleau Trevor Bleau Troy, NH Troy, NH -5
18 7 22 Tyler Jarvenpaa Tyler Jarvenpaa Orange, MA Orange, MA -11
19 10 44 Brian Chapin Brian Chapin Palmer, MA Palmer, MA -9
20 14 44X Jesse Jakubajtys Jesse Jakubajtys Brockton, MA Brockton, MA -6
21 22 21 Christopher Jackman Christopher Jackman Charlestown, NH Charlestown, NH 1
DNS 17 5A Alyssa Rivera Alyssa Rivera Claremont, NH Claremont, NH -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 06 Samuel Rameau Samuel Rameau Westminster, MA Westminster, MA
2 1 2X Todd Patnode Todd Patnode Swanzey, NH Swanzey, NH
3 8 11X Tyler Leary Tyler Leary Hatfield, MA Hatfield, MA
4 19 25NH Brian Robie Brian Robie Sunape, NH Sunape, NH
5 22 11 Matthew Kimball Matthew Kimball Bennington, NH Bennington, NH
6 20 23 Bradley Zahensky Bradley Zahensky Hopkinton, NH Hopkinton, NH
7 14 03 Nathan Wenzel Nathan Wenzel Granby, MA Granby, MA
8 21 44 Brian Chapin Brian Chapin Palmer, MA Palmer, MA
9 2 02 Geoff Rollins Geoff Rollins Groton, MA Groton, MA
10 17 22 Tyler Jarvenpaa Tyler Jarvenpaa Orange, MA Orange, MA
11 11 6NH Ben Byrne Ben Byrne Dearfield, MA Dearfield, MA
12 5 15 Trevor Bleau Trevor Bleau Troy, NH Troy, NH
13 18 62 Joe Kendall Joe Kendall Winchendon, MA Winchendon, MA
14 9 44X Jesse Jakubajtys Jesse Jakubajtys Brockton, MA Brockton, MA
15 10 99 Kimberley Rivet Kimberley Rivet ANTRIM, NH ANTRIM, NH
16 16 5J Nathan Johnson Nathan Johnson Fitzwilliam, NH Fitzwilliam, NH
17 3 5A Alyssa Rivera Alyssa Rivera Claremont, NH Claremont, NH
18 4 6 Russell Hersey Jr Russell Hersey Jr Swanzey, NH Swanzey, NH
19 7 27 Mike smith Mike smith Sunapee, NH Sunapee, NH
20 15 98 Steve Dickey Steve Dickey Milford, NH Milford, NH
21 12 95 Al Guibord Al Guibord Bedford, NH Bedford, NH
22 6 21 Christopher Jackman Christopher Jackman Charlestown, NH Charlestown, NH

Late Model Sportsman

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3 Ryan Currier Ryan Currier Alstead, NH Alstead, NH 3
2 2 8NH Ryan Bell Ryan Bell Acworth, NH Acworth, NH -
3 1 11NH Kevin Vaudrien Kevin Vaudrien Brattleboro, VT Brattleboro, VT -2
4 3 37 Justin Littlewood Justin Littlewood Orange, MA Orange, MA -1
5 6 96 Nancy Muni - Ruot Nancy Muni - Ruot Harwinton, CT Harwinton, CT 1
6 7 17 Andrew Campbell Andrew Campbell Claremont, NH Claremont, NH 1
7 10 09 Daniel Comeau Daniel Comeau Monson, MA Monson, MA 3
8 8 28 Samuel Silva Samuel Silva Alstead, NH Alstead, NH -
9 5 02NH Greg Belisle Greg Belisle Claremont, NH Claremont, NH -4
10 9 73 Cole Littlewood Cole Littlewood Orange, MA Orange, MA -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11NH Kevin Vaudrien Kevin Vaudrien Brattleboro, VT Brattleboro, VT -
2 5 37 Justin Littlewood Justin Littlewood Orange, MA Orange, MA 3
3 3 02NH Greg Belisle Greg Belisle Claremont, NH Claremont, NH -
4 4 17 Andrew Campbell Andrew Campbell Claremont, NH Claremont, NH -
5 2 73 Cole Littlewood Cole Littlewood Orange, MA Orange, MA -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8NH Ryan Bell Ryan Bell Acworth, NH Acworth, NH 1
2 4 3 Ryan Currier Ryan Currier Alstead, NH Alstead, NH 2
3 3 96 Nancy Muni - Ruot Nancy Muni - Ruot Harwinton, CT Harwinton, CT -
4 5 28 Samuel Silva Samuel Silva Alstead, NH Alstead, NH 1
5 1 09 Daniel Comeau Daniel Comeau Monson, MA Monson, MA -4

Young Guns

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7Z Zachary Zilinski Zachary Zilinski Gill, MA Gill, MA -
2 2 80 Aaliyah Tacy Aaliyah Tacy Keene, NH Keene, NH -
3 5 28 Traver Michaud Traver Michaud Lebanon, ME Lebanon, ME 2
4 8 4 Colton Martin Colton Martin Claremont, NH Claremont, NH 4
5 3 29MA Addison Brooks Addison Brooks Winchedon, MA Winchedon, MA -2
6 4 8Z Owen Zilinski Owen Zilinski Gill, MA Gill, MA -2
7 6 57 Markus O'Neil Markus O'Neil Jaffrey, NH Jaffrey, NH -1
8 7 01 Jaimielynn Flannery Jaimielynn Flannery Littleton, MA Littleton, MA -1
9 9 30 Emma Blake Emma Blake Winchendon, MA Winchendon, MA -
10 10 56 Dominick Stafford Dominick Stafford Millers Falls, MA Millers Falls, MA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7Z Zachary Zilinski Zachary Zilinski Gill, MA Gill, MA 1
2 9 80 Aaliyah Tacy Aaliyah Tacy Keene, NH Keene, NH 7
3 1 29MA Addison Brooks Addison Brooks Winchedon, MA Winchedon, MA -2
4 8 8Z Owen Zilinski Owen Zilinski Gill, MA Gill, MA 4
5 6 28 Traver Michaud Traver Michaud Lebanon, ME Lebanon, ME 1
6 5 57 Markus O'Neil Markus O'Neil Jaffrey, NH Jaffrey, NH -1
7 10 01 Jaimielynn Flannery Jaimielynn Flannery Littleton, MA Littleton, MA 3
8 7 4 Colton Martin Colton Martin Claremont, NH Claremont, NH -1
9 3 30 Emma Blake Emma Blake Winchendon, MA Winchendon, MA -6
10 4 56 Dominick Stafford Dominick Stafford Millers Falls, MA Millers Falls, MA -6

Next Event

To Be Announced!

Driver Registration
Text Updates

Ryno
Teddy Bear
Wonder Casino
Rock Auto - Monadnock