Monadnock Speedway

CHAMPIONS CROWNED AT MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY Monadnock...
CHAMPIONS CROWNED AT MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY Monadnock...

CHAMPIONS CROWNED AT MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY Monadnock...

9/19/2022 -
WINCHESTER, N.H. – Both Todd Patnode and Tyler Leary celebrated Modified championships Saturday at Monadnock Speedway, with Patnode’s 100-lap Whitcomb

Latest News

CHAMPIONS CROWNED AT MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY Monadnock Speedway Saturd

CHAMPIONS CROWNED AT MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY Monadnock Speedway Saturd...

9/19/2022
WINCHESTER, N.H. – Both Todd Patnode and Tyler Leary celebrated Modified championships Saturday at Monadnock Speedway, with Patnode’s 100-lap Whitcomb 5 Race Series champion, and Leary, seventh on the day, securing the 2022 Monadnock Speedway track...more
10/17/2021 - Monadnock Speedway

10/17/2021 - Monadnock Speedway

Winchester, NH

Sunday Mudbog Mudslinger

Main Gate opens at 8:00 AM with Mudbog starting at 11:00 AM.

Registration to compete is from 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM.
Classes include Opens, Outlaws, Pros, Modifieds, 8 Cylinder & 4/6 Cylinder.

Plus Trick or Treating for kids in costume with the Mudbog Teams ( 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM)!

General Admission: Adults $10, Ages 11-18 $5 and Ages 10 & under receive FREE Admission. (Cash Only). Tickets available on the day of the event.

Beer Garden & Concessions. (Cash Only)

Spectators are encouraged to bring your own lounge chairs. No alcohol or glass is permitted to be brought in.

Classes

  • Open Class8 entries
  • Outlaw Class9 entries
  • Pro Class12 entries
  • Modified Class11 entries
  • 8 Cylinder14 entries
  • 4-6 Cylinder17 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Open Class

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 23 Dale Small Dale Small Huntington, MA Huntington, MA 3
2 8 38 Troy Samoisette Troy Samoisette Kingston, NH Kingston, NH 6
3 2 5 Steven Bartlett Steven Bartlett Kingston, NH Kingston, NH -1
4 5 26 Bill Rideout Bill Rideout Augusta, ME Augusta, ME 1
5 6 34 Thomas Small Thomas Small Westfield, MA Westfield, MA 1
6 1 4 Daniel Huber Daniel Huber Nottingham, NH Nottingham, NH -5
7 3 15 Stephen Chase Stephen Chase Deerfield, NH Deerfield, NH -4
8 7 37 Greg Noonan Greg Noonan Woodlyn , PA Woodlyn , PA -1

Outlaw Class

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 23 Troy Samoisette Troy Samoisette Kingston, NH Kingston, NH 5
2 1 6 Troy Brown Troy Brown S. Berwick, ME S. Berwick, ME -1
3 8 35 Ryan Kelley Ryan Kelley E. Bridgewater, MA E. Bridgewater, MA 5
4 9 36 Bill Rideout Bill Rideout Augusta, ME Augusta, ME 5
5 5 20 Jason Haber Jason Haber Springfield, VT Springfield, VT -
6 4 15 Greg Noonan Greg Noonan Woodlyn , PA Woodlyn , PA -2
7 2 7 John Burnett John Burnett Wendell, MA Wendell, MA -5
8 3 10 Dan Huber Dan Huber Nottingham, NH Nottingham, NH -5
9 7 34 Stephen Chase Stephen Chase Deerfield, NH Deerfield, NH -2

Pro Class

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Troy Brown Troy Brown S. Berwick, ME S. Berwick, ME -
2 11 35 Troy Samoisette Troy Samoisette Kingston, NH Kingston, NH 9
3 12 36 Jason Haber Jason Haber Springfield, VT Springfield, VT 9
4 2 5 Bill Rideout Bill Rideout Augusta, ME Augusta, ME -2
5 6 19 John Burnett John Burnett Wendell, MA Wendell, MA 1
6 4 9 Jeff Springer Jeff Springer Baladwinville, MA Baladwinville, MA -2
7 5 18 John Baptistella John Baptistella Ascutney, VT Ascutney, VT -2
8 9 30 Nathan Fiset Nathan Fiset Ashuelot, NH Ashuelot, NH 1
9 7 20 Scott Ramsey Scott Ramsey Lewiston, ME Lewiston, ME -2
10 8 29 Kevin Doughty Kevin Doughty Farmingdale, ME Farmingdale, ME -2
11 3 7 Stephen Chase Stephen Chase Deerfield, NH Deerfield, NH -8
12 10 32 Dan Huber Dan Huber Nottingham, NH Nottingham, NH -2

Modified Class

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Jeff Springer Jeff Springer Baladwinville, MA Baladwinville, MA 1
2 10 34 John Baptistella John Baptistella Ascutney, VT Ascutney, VT 8
3 8 28 Lauren Black Lauren Black Winchester, NH Winchester, NH 5
4 4 12 Tim Bidwell Tim Bidwell Troy, NH Troy, NH -
5 6 20 Tim Fiset Jr Tim Fiset Jr Ashuelot, NH Ashuelot, NH 1
6 3 7 Scott Ramsey Scott Ramsey Lewiston, ME Lewiston, ME -3
7 7 24 Seth Wiggin Seth Wiggin Hinsdale, NH Hinsdale, NH -
8 5 17 Kevin Doughty Kevin Doughty Farmingdale, ME Farmingdale, ME -3
9 11 38 Jimmy Lyons Jimmy Lyons Turner, ME Turner, ME 2
10 1 1 Kerry Hall Kerry Hall Winchester, NH Winchester, NH -9
11 9 32 Barry Hall Barry Hall Winchester, NH Winchester, NH -2

8 Cylinder

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Matt O'Brien Matt O'Brien Ware, MA Ware, MA -
2 8 22 Pat Hall Pat Hall Swanzey, NH Swanzey, NH 6
3 7 17 Russell Henry Russell Henry Templeton, MA Templeton, MA 4
4 4 6 Steven Shuey Steven Shuey Vernon, VT Vernon, VT -
5 9 26 Craig Lehman Craig Lehman Claremont, NH Claremont, NH 4
6 14 39 Jack Freeman Jack Freeman Highgate, VT Highgate, VT 8
7 5 9 Jason Freeman Jason Freeman Highgate, VT Highgate, VT -2
8 10 27 Josh Whalen Josh Whalen Westminster, VT Westminster, VT 2
9 3 3 Steven Freckleton Steven Freckleton Guilford, VT Guilford, VT -6
10 6 15 Kevin Shepherd Kevin Shepherd Colrain, MA Colrain, MA -4
11 11 34 Karine Swan Karine Swan Wendell, MA Wendell, MA -
12 12 36 Adam Whitcomb Adam Whitcomb W. Swanzey, NH W. Swanzey, NH -
13 2 2 Shane Deming Shane Deming Greenfield, MA Greenfield, MA -11
14 13 38 Tim Allis Tim Allis Turners Falls, MA Turners Falls, MA -1

4-6 Cylinder

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 25 Matt O'Brien Matt O'Brien Ware, MA Ware, MA 10
2 10 22 David Fraczek David Fraczek Springfield, VT Springfield, VT 8
3 15 35 Kevin Carey Sr Kevin Carey Sr Keene, NH Keene, NH 12
4 1 2 Scott Wallace Scott Wallace Springfield, VT Springfield, VT -3
5 3 6 Sonny Carey Sonny Carey Keene, NH Keene, NH -2
6 14 31 Josh Whalen Josh Whalen Westminster, VT Westminster, VT 8
7 16 39 Michael Willard Michael Willard Richmond, NH Richmond, NH 9
8 6 11 Eric Paquette Eric Paquette Brattleboro, VT Brattleboro, VT -2
9 17 40 Laura Lockerby Laura Lockerby Springfield, VT Springfield, VT 8
10 13 29 Tim Allis Tim Allis Turners Falls, MA Turners Falls, MA 3
11 4 8 Olivia Kennedy Olivia Kennedy Turners Falls, MA Turners Falls, MA -7
12 12 26 Shane Deming Shane Deming Greenfield, MA Greenfield, MA -
13 8 17 Mike (Whisky Wagon) Willard Mike (Whisky Wagon) Willard Richmond, NH Richmond, NH -5
14 7 13 Casey Cole Casey Cole Winchester, NH Winchester, NH -7
15 9 19 Justin Racine Justin Racine Swanzey, NH Swanzey, NH -6
16 2 4 Penni Carey Penni Carey Keene, NH Keene, NH -14
17 5 9 Jorelan Lavalley Jorelan Lavalley Newfane, VT Newfane, VT -12

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration
Text Updates

Ryno
Teddy Bear
Wonder Casino
Rock Auto - Monadnock