Monadnock Speedway

CHAMPIONS CROWNED AT MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY Monadnock...
CHAMPIONS CROWNED AT MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY Monadnock...

CHAMPIONS CROWNED AT MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY Monadnock...

9/19/2022 -
WINCHESTER, N.H. – Both Todd Patnode and Tyler Leary celebrated Modified championships Saturday at Monadnock Speedway, with Patnode’s 100-lap Whitcomb

Latest News

CHAMPIONS CROWNED AT MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY Monadnock Speedway Saturd

CHAMPIONS CROWNED AT MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY Monadnock Speedway Saturd...

9/19/2022
WINCHESTER, N.H. – Both Todd Patnode and Tyler Leary celebrated Modified championships Saturday at Monadnock Speedway, with Patnode’s 100-lap Whitcomb 5 Race Series champion, and Leary, seventh on the day, securing the 2022 Monadnock Speedway track...more
6/20/2021 - Monadnock Speedway

6/20/2021 - Monadnock Speedway

Winchester, NH

9 entries

Open Class


Special 1: 1. 9-Dale Small[1]; 2. 25-Anthony Sola[2]; 3. 37-Thomas Small[3]; 4. 40-Troy Samoisette[4]; 5. 4-Steven Bartlett[5]; 6. 10-Greg Noonan[6]; 7. 1-Bill Rideout[7]; 8. 5-Brian Pires[8]; 9. 27-Terry Ziegler[9]

9 entries

Outlaw Class


Special 1: 1. 17-Jason Haber[1]; 2. 1-Greg Noonan[2]; 3. 32-Troy Samoisette[3]; 4. 25-Ryan Kelley[4]; 5. 16-Bill Rideout[5]; 6. 40-Brian Pires[6]; 7. 31-Terry Ziegler[7]; 8. 18-John Burnett[8]; 9. 7-Todd Coombs[9]

9 entries

Pro Class


Special 1: 1. 38-Bill Rideout[1]; 2. 1-Jason Haber[2]; 3. 7-Troy Brown[3]; 4. 3-John Burnett[4]; 5. 39-Todd Coombs[5]; 6. 6-Jeff Springer[6]; 7. 40-Troy Samoisette[7]; 8. 26-John Baptistella[8]; 9. 28-Nathan Fiset[9]

12 entries

Modified Class


Special 1: 1. 32-Lauren Black[1]; 2. 34-Jeff Springer[2]; 3. 36-John Baptistella[3]; 4. 15-Dennis Labby[4]; 5. 31-Tim Fiset Jr[5]; 6. 22-Tim Bidwell[6]; 7. 12-Kerry Hall[7]; 8. 35-Barry Hall[8]; 9. 38-Lance Lafontaine[9]; 10. 5-Skylar Bascom[10]; 11. 1-Anthony Patridge[11]; 12. 27-Clifford Champlin[12]

10 entries

8 Cylinder


Special 1: 1. 29-Pat Hall[1]; 2. 31-Russell Henry[2]; 3. 27-Craig Lehman[3]; 4. 4-Shane Deming[4]; 5. 33-Lance Lafontaine[5]; 6. 14-Tim Allis[6]; 7. 1-Adam Whitcomb[7]; 8. 18-Robert Smith[8]; 9. 38-Owen Fiset[9]; 10. 11-Josh Whalen[10]

23 entries

4-6 Cylinder


Special 1: 1. 36-Matt O'Brien[1]; 2. 11-David Fraczek[2]; 3. 17-Thomas Kennett[3]; 4. 25-Tim Allis[4]; 5. 23-Cody Raymond[5]; 6. 14-Pat Hall[6]; 7. 9-Tucker Dingman[7]; 8. 19-Shane Deming[8]; 9. 3-Justin Petroff[9]; 10. 18-Mike (Whisky Wagon) Willard[10]; 11. 7-Michael Willard[11]; 12. 35-Daniel Petroff[12]; 13. 28-Matthew Cannon[13]; 14. 31-Tammi Cannon[14]; 15. 39-Carter Dingman[15]; 16. 29-Scott Alexander[16]; 17. 40-Robert Smith[17]; 18. 6-Scott Wallace[18]; 19. 5-Cody Frazier[19]; 20. 33-Cody (Instagator) Frazier[20]; 21. 26-Josh Whalen[21]; 22. 38-Shyanne Taylor[22]; 23. 4-Owen Fiset[23]

Next Event

To Be Announced!

Driver Registration
Text Updates

Ryno
Teddy Bear
Wonder Casino
Rock Auto - Monadnock