Monadnock Speedway

CHAMPS CROWNED SATURDAY AT MONADNOCK SEASON FINALE
CHAMPS CROWNED SATURDAY AT MONADNOCK SEASON FINALE

CHAMPS CROWNED SATURDAY AT MONADNOCK SEASON FINALE

9/20/2021 -
Monadnock Speedway September 18 event story By Gary Dutton WINCHESTER, N.H. – Todd Patnode raced into the record book Saturday at Monadnock Speedway

Latest News

CHAMPS CROWNED SATURDAY AT MONADNOCK SEASON FINALE

CHAMPS CROWNED SATURDAY AT MONADNOCK SEASON FINALE

9/20/2021
Monadnock Speedway September 18 event story By Gary Dutton WINCHESTER, N.H. – Todd Patnode raced into the record book Saturday at Monadnock Speedway, blasting to victory in the nightcap 50-lapper of the Whitcomb 125 presented by Milton Cat NHSTRA Modified main event to...more

5/23/2021 - Monadnock Speedway

Winchester, NH

Sunday Mudbog Mudslinger

Classes

  • Open Class8 entries
  • Outlaw Class10 entries
  • Pro Class15 entries
  • Modified Class16 entries
  • 8 Cylinder16 entries
  • 4-6 Cylinder22 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Open Class

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Dale Small Dale Small Huntington, MA Huntington, MA -
2 2 2 Anthony Sola Anthony Sola Woodbury, CT Woodbury, CT -
3 3 17 Greg Noonan Greg Noonan Woodlyn , PA Woodlyn , PA -
4 4 25 Thomas Small Thomas Small Westfield, MA Westfield, MA -
5 5 33 Troy Samoisette Troy Samoisette Kingston, NH Kingston, NH -
6 6 36 Bill Rideout Bill Rideout Augusta, ME Augusta, ME -
7 7 20 Brian Pires Brian Pires Windsor, CT Windsor, CT -
8 8 27 Stephen Chase Stephen Chase Deerfield, NH Deerfield, NH -

Outlaw Class

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Greg Noonan Greg Noonan Woodlyn , PA Woodlyn , PA -
2 2 37 Brian Pires Brian Pires Windsor, CT Windsor, CT -
3 3 3 Bill Rideout Bill Rideout Augusta, ME Augusta, ME -
4 4 13 Terry Ziegler Terry Ziegler Lake Luzerne, NY Lake Luzerne, NY -
5 5 6 Ryan Kelley Ryan Kelley E. Bridgewater, MA E. Bridgewater, MA -
6 6 36 Troy Samoisette Troy Samoisette Kingston, NH Kingston, NH -
7 7 22 John Burnett John Burnett Wendell, MA Wendell, MA -
8 8 10 Stephen Chase Stephen Chase Deerfield, NH Deerfield, NH -
9 9 28 Kevin Jacobs Kevin Jacobs Schenctady, NY Schenctady, NY -
10 10 11 Todd Coombs Todd Coombs Petersham, MA Petersham, MA -

Pro Class

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40 Jason Haber Jason Haber Springfield, VT Springfield, VT -
2 2 5 Bill Rideout Bill Rideout Augusta, ME Augusta, ME -
3 3 38 Troy Samoisette Troy Samoisette Kingston, NH Kingston, NH -
4 4 23 Terry Ziegler Terry Ziegler Lake Luzerne, NY Lake Luzerne, NY -
5 5 4 Troy Brown Troy Brown S. Berwick, ME S. Berwick, ME -
6 6 8 Todd Coombs Todd Coombs Petersham, MA Petersham, MA -
7 7 17 Ryan Kelley Ryan Kelley E. Bridgewater, MA E. Bridgewater, MA -
8 8 39 John Burnett John Burnett Wendell, MA Wendell, MA -
9 9 19 Stephen Chase Stephen Chase Deerfield, NH Deerfield, NH -
10 10 42 Daniel Huber Daniel Huber Nottingham, NH Nottingham, NH -
11 11 16 John Baptistella John Baptistella Ascutney, VT Ascutney, VT -
12 12 29 Kevin Jacobs Kevin Jacobs Schenctady, NY Schenctady, NY -
13 13 1 Betsy Gilley Betsy Gilley Berlin, CT Berlin, CT -
14 14 33 Nathan Fiset Nathan Fiset Ashuelot, NH Ashuelot, NH -
15 15 3 Dean Card Dean Card New Ipswich, NH New Ipswich, NH -

Modified Class

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Lauren Black Lauren Black Winchester, NH Winchester, NH -
2 2 28 John Baptistella John Baptistella Ascutney, VT Ascutney, VT -
3 3 38 Tim Bidwell Tim Bidwell Troy, NH Troy, NH -
4 4 8 Ron Bizon Ron Bizon Benson, VT Benson, VT -
5 5 17 Dean Card Dean Card New Ipswich, NH New Ipswich, NH -
6 6 6 Steven Johnson Steven Johnson Greenville, NH Greenville, NH -
7 7 33 Kerry Hall Kerry Hall Winchester, NH Winchester, NH -
8 8 23 Rob Card Rob Card New Ipswich, NH New Ipswich, NH -
9 9 12 Tim Fiset Jr Tim Fiset Jr Ashuelot, NH Ashuelot, NH -
10 10 9 Barry Hall Barry Hall Winchester, NH Winchester, NH -
11 11 24 Dennis Labby Dennis Labby Hinsdale, NH Hinsdale, NH -
12 12 30 Craig Lehman Craig Lehman Claremont, NH Claremont, NH -
13 13 34 Lance Lafontaine Lance Lafontaine Fitzwilliam, NH Fitzwilliam, NH -
14 14 26 Clifford Champlin Clifford Champlin Enfield, CT Enfield, CT -
15 15 40 Steven Shuey Steven Shuey Vernon, VT Vernon, VT -
16 16 4 Skylar Bascom Skylar Bascom Granville, MA Granville, MA -

8 Cylinder

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Pat Hall Pat Hall Swanzey, NH Swanzey, NH -
2 2 20 Steven Johnson Steven Johnson Greenville, NH Greenville, NH -
3 3 8 Russell Henry Russell Henry Templeton, MA Templeton, MA -
4 4 30 Craig Lehman Craig Lehman Claremont, NH Claremont, NH -
5 5 34 Seth Wiggin Seth Wiggin Hinsdale, NH Hinsdale, NH -
6 6 33 Lance Lafontaine Lance Lafontaine Fitzwilliam, NH Fitzwilliam, NH -
7 7 23 Rob Card Rob Card New Ipswich, NH New Ipswich, NH -
8 8 37 Josh Whalen Josh Whalen Westminster, VT Westminster, VT -
9 9 14 Shane Deming Shane Deming Greenfield, MA Greenfield, MA -
10 10 3 Tim Allis Tim Allis Turners Falls, MA Turners Falls, MA -
11 11 22 Karine Swan Karine Swan Wendell, MA Wendell, MA -
12 12 17 Ryan Labby Ryan Labby Hinsdale, NH Hinsdale, NH -
13 13 24 Adam Whitcomb Adam Whitcomb W. Swanzey, NH W. Swanzey, NH -
14 14 6 Steven Shuey Steven Shuey Vernon, VT Vernon, VT -
15 15 11 Zale Ledwith Zale Ledwith Enfield, CT Enfield, CT -
16 16 26 Owen Fiset Owen Fiset Winchester, NH Winchester, NH -

4-6 Cylinder

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Matt O'Brien Matt O'Brien Ware, MA Ware, MA -
2 2 40 David Fraczek David Fraczek Springfield, VT Springfield, VT -
3 3 6 Shane Deming Shane Deming Greenfield, MA Greenfield, MA -
4 4 27 Pat Hall Pat Hall Swanzey, NH Swanzey, NH -
5 5 29 Josh Whalen Josh Whalen Westminster, VT Westminster, VT -
6 6 3 Cody Raymond Cody Raymond Milford, NH Milford, NH -
7 7 14 Tim Allis Tim Allis Turners Falls, MA Turners Falls, MA -
8 8 22 Emma Johnson Emma Johnson Greenville, NH Greenville, NH -
9 9 24 Zale Ledwith Zale Ledwith Enfield, CT Enfield, CT -
10 10 8 Matthew Cannon Matthew Cannon Winchester, NH Winchester, NH -
11 11 38 Scott Wallace Scott Wallace Springfield, VT Springfield, VT -
12 12 21 Tammi Cannon Tammi Cannon Winchester, NH Winchester, NH -
13 13 19 Owen Ward Owen Ward Keene, NH Keene, NH -
14 14 12 Alex Clough Alex Clough Keene, NH Keene, NH -
15 15 17 Jennifer Bagster Jennifer Bagster Keene, NH Keene, NH -
16 16 5 Michael Willard Michael Willard Richmond, NH Richmond, NH -
17 17 15 Cody Frazier Cody Frazier Swanzey, NH Swanzey, NH -
18 18 4 Scott Alexander Scott Alexander Sullivan, NH Sullivan, NH -
19 19 35 Sara Avery Sara Avery Westfield, MA Westfield, MA -
20 20 25 Paul Gonsalves Paul Gonsalves Sullivan, NH Sullivan, NH -
21 21 33 Griffin Brown Griffin Brown Langdon, NH Langdon, NH -
22 22 23 Shyanne Taylor Shyanne Taylor Winchester, NH Winchester, NH -

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration
Text Updates

Ryno
Teddy Bear
Wonder Casino