Monadnock Speedway

CHAMPS CROWNED SATURDAY AT MONADNOCK SEASON FINALE
CHAMPS CROWNED SATURDAY AT MONADNOCK SEASON FINALE

CHAMPS CROWNED SATURDAY AT MONADNOCK SEASON FINALE

9/20/2021 -
Monadnock Speedway September 18 event story By Gary Dutton WINCHESTER, N.H. – Todd Patnode raced into the record book Saturday at Monadnock Speedway

Latest News

CHAMPS CROWNED SATURDAY AT MONADNOCK SEASON FINALE

CHAMPS CROWNED SATURDAY AT MONADNOCK SEASON FINALE

9/20/2021
Monadnock Speedway September 18 event story By Gary Dutton WINCHESTER, N.H. – Todd Patnode raced into the record book Saturday at Monadnock Speedway, blasting to victory in the nightcap 50-lapper of the Whitcomb 125 presented by Milton Cat NHSTRA Modified main event to...more

8/21/2021 - Monadnock Speedway

Winchester, NH

Teddy Bear Pool Street Stock Triple Crown

50 Lap Street Stocks, NHSTRA Modifieds, Mini Stocks, & Young Guns

Classes

  • NHSTRA Modifieds9 entries
  • Street Stocks20 entries
  • Mini Stocks12 entries
  • Young Guns4 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

NHSTRA Modifieds

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11 Matthew Kimball Matthew Kimball Bennington, NH Bennington, NH 4
2 2 11X Tyler Leary Tyler Leary Hatfield, MA Hatfield, MA -
3 1 02 Geoff Rollins Geoff Rollins Groton, MA Groton, MA -2
4 4 24 Todd Patnode Todd Patnode Swanzey, NH Swanzey, NH -
5 3 7 Scott MacMichael Scott MacMichael Newbury, NH Newbury, NH -2
6 6 1 Cory Plummer Cory Plummer Keene, NH Keene, NH -
7 8 99 Kimberley Rivet Kimberley Rivet ANTRIM, NH ANTRIM, NH 1
8 9 84 Eric LeClair Eric LeClair Easthampton, MA Easthampton, MA 1
9 7 29NH Aaron Fellows Aaron Fellows Croydon, NH Croydon, NH -2
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 11 Matthew Kimball Matthew Kimball Bennington, NH Bennington, NH
2 2 24 Todd Patnode Todd Patnode Swanzey, NH Swanzey, NH
3 1 7 Scott MacMichael Scott MacMichael Newbury, NH Newbury, NH
4 7 11X Tyler Leary Tyler Leary Hatfield, MA Hatfield, MA
5 8 02 Geoff Rollins Geoff Rollins Groton, MA Groton, MA
6 6 1 Cory Plummer Cory Plummer Keene, NH Keene, NH
7 5 29NH Aaron Fellows Aaron Fellows Croydon, NH Croydon, NH
8 4 99 Kimberley Rivet Kimberley Rivet ANTRIM, NH ANTRIM, NH
9 3 84 Eric LeClair Eric LeClair Easthampton, MA Easthampton, MA

Street Stocks

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 4 Thomas O'Sullivan Thomas O'Sullivan Wilbraham, MA Wilbraham, MA 7
2 9 2 Christopher Buffone Christopher Buffone Belchertown, MA Belchertown, MA 7
3 1 24MA Scott Zilinski Scott Zilinski Erving, MA Erving, MA -2
4 17 8 Mike Radzuik Mike Radzuik Erving, MA Erving, MA 13
5 7 03 Nathan Wenzel Nathan Wenzel Granby, MA Granby, MA 2
6 3 35 Christopher Lindquist Christopher Lindquist White River Junction, VT White River Junction, VT -3
7 4 28 Rupert Thompson Rupert Thompson Alstead, NH Alstead, NH -3
8 15 57 Justin Beecher Justin Beecher Billerica, MA Billerica, MA 7
9 13 43 Jason Kozacka Jason Kozacka Groton, MA Groton, MA 4
10 5 88 Hillary Renaud Hillary Renaud Vernon, VT Vernon, VT -5
11 6 83 Timothy Wenzel Timothy Wenzel Holyoke, MA Holyoke, MA -5
12 14 4NH Keith Johnson Keith Johnson Winchedon, MA Winchedon, MA 2
13 16 7X Erik Smith Erik Smith Perkinsville, VT Perkinsville, VT 3
14 20 51 Greg Williams Greg Williams Monta, MA Monta, MA 6
15 18 7 Leighton Lutz Leighton Lutz Richmond, NH Richmond, NH 3
16 12 20 David Greenslit David Greenslit Claremont, NH Claremont, NH -4
17 2 1X Paul Smith Paul Smith , NZ , NZ -15
18 10 29 Edward Brehio III Edward Brehio III Gardner, MA Gardner, MA -8
19 11 81 Andrew Brousseau Andrew Brousseau Claremont, NH Claremont, NH -8
DNS 19 00 Robert Bertourney Robert Bertourney Winchedon, MA Winchedon, MA -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 2 Christopher Buffone Christopher Buffone Belchertown, MA Belchertown, MA
2 19 4 Thomas O'Sullivan Thomas O'Sullivan Wilbraham, MA Wilbraham, MA
3 8 03 Nathan Wenzel Nathan Wenzel Granby, MA Granby, MA
4 17 83 Timothy Wenzel Timothy Wenzel Holyoke, MA Holyoke, MA
5 18 88 Hillary Renaud Hillary Renaud Vernon, VT Vernon, VT
6 14 28 Rupert Thompson Rupert Thompson Alstead, NH Alstead, NH
7 13 35 Christopher Lindquist Christopher Lindquist White River Junction, VT White River Junction, VT
8 11 1X Paul Smith Paul Smith , NZ , NZ
9 7 24MA Scott Zilinski Scott Zilinski Erving, MA Erving, MA
10 3 29 Edward Brehio III Edward Brehio III Gardner, MA Gardner, MA
11 10 81 Andrew Brousseau Andrew Brousseau Claremont, NH Claremont, NH
12 16 20 David Greenslit David Greenslit Claremont, NH Claremont, NH
13 12 43 Jason Kozacka Jason Kozacka Groton, MA Groton, MA
14 9 4NH Keith Johnson Keith Johnson Winchedon, MA Winchedon, MA
15 15 57 Justin Beecher Justin Beecher Billerica, MA Billerica, MA
16 6 7X Erik Smith Erik Smith Perkinsville, VT Perkinsville, VT
17 2 8 Mike Radzuik Mike Radzuik Erving, MA Erving, MA
18 5 7 Leighton Lutz Leighton Lutz Richmond, NH Richmond, NH
19 4 00 Robert Bertourney Robert Bertourney Winchedon, MA Winchedon, MA
20 1 51 Greg Williams Greg Williams Monta, MA Monta, MA

Mini Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 46NH Gordon Farnum Gordon Farnum Fitzwilliam, NH Fitzwilliam, NH 7
2 7 69Z Louie Maher Louie Maher Baldwinville, MA Baldwinville, MA 5
3 6 48 Kevin Clayton Kevin Clayton Winchendon, MA Winchendon, MA 3
4 3 7 Jeff Asselin Jeff Asselin Granby, MA Granby, MA -1
5 5 29 Jake Puchalski Jake Puchalski Sunderland, MA Sunderland, MA -
6 9 36 Jeff Heath Jeff Heath Chicopee, MA Chicopee, MA 3
7 1 33NH William Chaffee William Chaffee Keene, NH Keene, NH -6
8 4 76 Kevin McKnight Kevin McKnight Orange, MA Orange, MA -4
9 10 57 Patrick Houle Patrick Houle Vernon, VT Vernon, VT 1
10 2 18L Matthew Lambert Matthew Lambert Ashuelot, NH Ashuelot, NH -8
11 11 48X Daniel Young Daniel Young Claremont, NH Claremont, NH -
12 12 24JR Brianna Patnode Brianna Patnode Swanzey, NH Swanzey, NH -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33NH William Chaffee William Chaffee Keene, NH Keene, NH -
2 3 76 Kevin McKnight Kevin McKnight Orange, MA Orange, MA 1
3 4 48 Kevin Clayton Kevin Clayton Winchendon, MA Winchendon, MA 1
4 2 18L Matthew Lambert Matthew Lambert Ashuelot, NH Ashuelot, NH -2
5 5 57 Patrick Houle Patrick Houle Vernon, VT Vernon, VT -
6 6 48X Daniel Young Daniel Young Claremont, NH Claremont, NH -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 46NH Gordon Farnum Gordon Farnum Fitzwilliam, NH Fitzwilliam, NH 4
2 4 69Z Louie Maher Louie Maher Baldwinville, MA Baldwinville, MA 2
3 2 7 Jeff Asselin Jeff Asselin Granby, MA Granby, MA -1
4 3 29 Jake Puchalski Jake Puchalski Sunderland, MA Sunderland, MA -1
5 1 36 Jeff Heath Jeff Heath Chicopee, MA Chicopee, MA -4
6 6 24JR Brianna Patnode Brianna Patnode Swanzey, NH Swanzey, NH -

Young Guns

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57 Teagan Edson Teagan Edson Ashburnham, MA Ashburnham, MA 1
2 4 7Z Zachary Zilinski Zachary Zilinski Gill, MA Gill, MA 2
3 3 76 Edward Gomarlo Edward Gomarlo Swanzey, NH Swanzey, NH -
4 1 56 Dominick Stafford Dominick Stafford Millers Falls, MA Millers Falls, MA -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57 Teagan Edson Teagan Edson Ashburnham, MA Ashburnham, MA 1
2 1 56 Dominick Stafford Dominick Stafford Millers Falls, MA Millers Falls, MA -1
3 3 76 Edward Gomarlo Edward Gomarlo Swanzey, NH Swanzey, NH -
4 4 7Z Zachary Zilinski Zachary Zilinski Gill, MA Gill, MA -

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration
Text Updates

Ryno
Teddy Bear
Wonder Casino