Monadnock Speedway

CHAMPS CROWNED SATURDAY AT MONADNOCK SEASON FINALE
CHAMPS CROWNED SATURDAY AT MONADNOCK SEASON FINALE

CHAMPS CROWNED SATURDAY AT MONADNOCK SEASON FINALE

9/20/2021 -
Monadnock Speedway September 18 event story By Gary Dutton WINCHESTER, N.H. – Todd Patnode raced into the record book Saturday at Monadnock Speedway

Latest News

CHAMPS CROWNED SATURDAY AT MONADNOCK SEASON FINALE

CHAMPS CROWNED SATURDAY AT MONADNOCK SEASON FINALE

9/20/2021
Monadnock Speedway September 18 event story By Gary Dutton WINCHESTER, N.H. – Todd Patnode raced into the record book Saturday at Monadnock Speedway, blasting to victory in the nightcap 50-lapper of the Whitcomb 125 presented by Milton Cat NHSTRA Modified main event to...more

6/12/2021 - Monadnock Speedway

Winchester, NH

NHSTRA Modified Quest for the Cup

NHSTRA Modifieds (Twin 35s), Pro Truck Series, Street Stocks, Late Model Sportsman, Mini Stocks, Young Guns. Race Time 6:00 PM

Classes

  • NHSTRA Modifieds25 entries
  • Street Stocks11 entries
  • Late Model Sportsman11 entries
  • Mini Stocks20 entries
  • Young Guns6 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

NHSTRA Modifieds

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Matthew Kimball Matthew Kimball Bennington, NH Bennington, NH -
2 12 11X Tyler Leary Tyler Leary Hatfield, MA Hatfield, MA 10
3 7 1 Cory Plummer Cory Plummer Keene, NH Keene, NH 4
4 3 24 Todd Patnode Todd Patnode Swanzey, NH Swanzey, NH -1
5 11 9 Cameron Sontag Cameron Sontag Sterling, MA Sterling, MA 6
6 10 07NH George Helliwell George Helliwell Pelham, NH Pelham, NH 4
7 18 99 Kimberley Rivet Kimberley Rivet ANTRIM, NH ANTRIM, NH 11
8 16 18 Andrew Martell Andrew Martell Charlestown, NH Charlestown, NH 8
9 9 7 Scott MacMichael Scott MacMichael Newbury, NH Newbury, NH -
10 20 81 Dave Salzarulo Dave Salzarulo Monson, MA Monson, MA 10
11 25 84 Eric LeClair Eric LeClair Easthampton, MA Easthampton, MA 14
12 22 23 Bradley Zahensky Bradley Zahensky Hopkinton, NH Hopkinton, NH 10
13 23 6NH Christopher Jackman Christopher Jackman Charlestown, NH Charlestown, NH 10
14 4 76X Trevor Bleau Trevor Bleau Troy, NH Troy, NH -10
15 8 6 Ben Byrne Ben Byrne Dearfield, MA Dearfield, MA -7
16 6 02 Geoff Rollins Geoff Rollins Groton, MA Groton, MA -10
17 5 29NH Aaron Fellows Aaron Fellows Croydon, NH Croydon, NH -12
18 14 5C Cole Littlewood Cole Littlewood Orange, MA Orange, MA -4
19 13 43 Kirk Alexander Kirk Alexander Swanzey, NH Swanzey, NH -6
20 19 62 Joe Kendall Joe Kendall Winchendon, MA Winchendon, MA -1
21 17 05X Russell Hersey Jr. Russell Hersey Jr. Swanzey, NH Swanzey, NH -4
22 24 13 James Cloutier James Cloutier Fitzwilliam, NH Fitzwilliam, NH 2
23 21 27 Mike smith Mike smith Sunapee, NH Sunapee, NH -2
24 15 44 Brian Chapin Brian Chapin Palmer, MA Palmer, MA -9
25 2 25 Brian Robie Brian Robie Sunape, NH Sunape, NH -23
35 Laps

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 24 25 Brian Robie Brian Robie Sunape, NH Sunape, NH 23
2 15 02 Geoff Rollins Geoff Rollins Groton, MA Groton, MA 13
3 6 24 Todd Patnode Todd Patnode Swanzey, NH Swanzey, NH 3
4 9 11 Matthew Kimball Matthew Kimball Bennington, NH Bennington, NH 5
5 5 9 Cameron Sontag Cameron Sontag Sterling, MA Sterling, MA -
6 3 99 Kimberley Rivet Kimberley Rivet ANTRIM, NH ANTRIM, NH -3
7 18 43 Kirk Alexander Kirk Alexander Swanzey, NH Swanzey, NH 11
8 22 27 Mike smith Mike smith Sunapee, NH Sunapee, NH 14
9 7 1 Cory Plummer Cory Plummer Keene, NH Keene, NH -2
10 4 07NH George Helliwell George Helliwell Pelham, NH Pelham, NH -6
11 12 23 Bradley Zahensky Bradley Zahensky Hopkinton, NH Hopkinton, NH 1
12 11 84 Eric LeClair Eric LeClair Easthampton, MA Easthampton, MA -1
13 8 11X Tyler Leary Tyler Leary Hatfield, MA Hatfield, MA -5
14 2 18 Andrew Martell Andrew Martell Charlestown, NH Charlestown, NH -12
15 1 7 Scott MacMichael Scott MacMichael Newbury, NH Newbury, NH -14
16 10 81 Dave Salzarulo Dave Salzarulo Monson, MA Monson, MA -6
17 14 6 Ben Byrne Ben Byrne Dearfield, MA Dearfield, MA -3
DNS 25 6NH Christopher Jackman Christopher Jackman Charlestown, NH Charlestown, NH -
DNS 13 76X Trevor Bleau Trevor Bleau Troy, NH Troy, NH -
DNS 16 29NH Aaron Fellows Aaron Fellows Croydon, NH Croydon, NH -
DNS 17 5C Cole Littlewood Cole Littlewood Orange, MA Orange, MA -
DNS 19 62 Joe Kendall Joe Kendall Winchendon, MA Winchendon, MA -
DNS 20 05X Russell Hersey Jr. Russell Hersey Jr. Swanzey, NH Swanzey, NH -
DNS 21 13 James Cloutier James Cloutier Fitzwilliam, NH Fitzwilliam, NH -
DNS 23 44 Brian Chapin Brian Chapin Palmer, MA Palmer, MA -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 11 Matthew Kimball Matthew Kimball Bennington, NH Bennington, NH
2 20 25 Brian Robie Brian Robie Sunape, NH Sunape, NH
3 17 24 Todd Patnode Todd Patnode Swanzey, NH Swanzey, NH
4 2 76X Trevor Bleau Trevor Bleau Troy, NH Troy, NH
5 6 29NH Aaron Fellows Aaron Fellows Croydon, NH Croydon, NH
6 21 02 Geoff Rollins Geoff Rollins Groton, MA Groton, MA
7 18 1 Cory Plummer Cory Plummer Keene, NH Keene, NH
8 3 6 Ben Byrne Ben Byrne Dearfield, MA Dearfield, MA
9 15 7 Scott MacMichael Scott MacMichael Newbury, NH Newbury, NH
10 7 07NH George Helliwell George Helliwell Pelham, NH Pelham, NH
11 24 9 Cameron Sontag Cameron Sontag Sterling, MA Sterling, MA
12 12 11X Tyler Leary Tyler Leary Hatfield, MA Hatfield, MA
13 1 43 Kirk Alexander Kirk Alexander Swanzey, NH Swanzey, NH
14 14 5C Cole Littlewood Cole Littlewood Orange, MA Orange, MA
15 4 44 Brian Chapin Brian Chapin Palmer, MA Palmer, MA
16 16 18 Andrew Martell Andrew Martell Charlestown, NH Charlestown, NH
17 8 05X Russell Hersey Jr. Russell Hersey Jr. Swanzey, NH Swanzey, NH
18 19 99 Kimberley Rivet Kimberley Rivet ANTRIM, NH ANTRIM, NH
19 10 62 Joe Kendall Joe Kendall Winchendon, MA Winchendon, MA
20 22 81 Dave Salzarulo Dave Salzarulo Monson, MA Monson, MA
21 23 27 Mike smith Mike smith Sunapee, NH Sunapee, NH
22 25 23 Bradley Zahensky Bradley Zahensky Hopkinton, NH Hopkinton, NH
23 9 6NH Christopher Jackman Christopher Jackman Charlestown, NH Charlestown, NH
24 5 13 James Cloutier James Cloutier Fitzwilliam, NH Fitzwilliam, NH
DNS 13 84 Eric LeClair Eric LeClair Easthampton, MA Easthampton, MA

Street Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 83 Timothy Wenzel Timothy Wenzel Holyoke, MA Holyoke, MA 2
2 6 03 Nathan Wenzel Nathan Wenzel Granby, MA Granby, MA 4
3 5 2 Christopher Buffone Christopher Buffone Belchertown, MA Belchertown, MA 2
4 1 28 Rupert Thompson Rupert Thompson Alstead, NH Alstead, NH -3
5 8 43 Jason Kozacka Jason Kozacka Groton, MA Groton, MA 3
6 4 88 Hillary Renaud Hillary Renaud Vernon, VT Vernon, VT -2
7 10 1X Paul Smith Paul Smith , NZ , NZ 3
8 2 4NH Keith Johnson Keith Johnson Winchedon, MA Winchedon, MA -6
9 7 35 Christopher Lindquist Christopher Lindquist White River Junction, VT White River Junction, VT -2
10 11 06 Scott Wade Scott Wade Chareston, NH Chareston, NH 1
11 9 15 Nathaniel Nunez Nathaniel Nunez Westfield, MA Westfield, MA -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 88 Hillary Renaud Hillary Renaud Vernon, VT Vernon, VT 2
2 4 03 Nathan Wenzel Nathan Wenzel Granby, MA Granby, MA 2
3 5 35 Christopher Lindquist Christopher Lindquist White River Junction, VT White River Junction, VT 2
4 2 4NH Keith Johnson Keith Johnson Winchedon, MA Winchedon, MA -2
5 1 15 Nathaniel Nunez Nathaniel Nunez Westfield, MA Westfield, MA -4
6 6 06 Scott Wade Scott Wade Chareston, NH Chareston, NH -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83 Timothy Wenzel Timothy Wenzel Holyoke, MA Holyoke, MA 1
2 3 2 Christopher Buffone Christopher Buffone Belchertown, MA Belchertown, MA 1
3 1 28 Rupert Thompson Rupert Thompson Alstead, NH Alstead, NH -2
4 5 43 Jason Kozacka Jason Kozacka Groton, MA Groton, MA 1
5 4 1X Paul Smith Paul Smith , NZ , NZ -1

Late Model Sportsman

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 88 Chase Curtis Chase Curtis Rutland, MA Rutland, MA 6
2 8 26 Chris Curtis Chris Curtis Rutland, MA Rutland, MA 6
3 5 12 Austin Brehio Austin Brehio Concord, NH Concord, NH 2
4 2 73 Cole Littlewood Cole Littlewood Orange, MA Orange, MA -2
5 4 37 Justin Littlewood Justin Littlewood Orange, MA Orange, MA -1
6 6 77 Camdyn Curtis Camdyn Curtis Baltimore, VT Baltimore, VT -
7 9 09 Daniel Comeau Daniel Comeau Monson, MA Monson, MA 2
8 1 96 Nancy Muni - Ruot Nancy Muni - Ruot Harwinton, CT Harwinton, CT -7
9 11 33 Jaret Curtis Jaret Curtis Rutland, MA Rutland, MA 2
10 3 91 Robert Hagar Robert Hagar Windsor, VT Windsor, VT -7
11 10 70 Rocky Smith Rocky Smith Hinsdale, NH Hinsdale, NH -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 26 Chris Curtis Chris Curtis Rutland, MA Rutland, MA 5
2 4 77 Camdyn Curtis Camdyn Curtis Baltimore, VT Baltimore, VT 2
3 3 37 Justin Littlewood Justin Littlewood Orange, MA Orange, MA -
4 1 96 Nancy Muni - Ruot Nancy Muni - Ruot Harwinton, CT Harwinton, CT -3
5 2 09 Daniel Comeau Daniel Comeau Monson, MA Monson, MA -3
DNS 5 70 Rocky Smith Rocky Smith Hinsdale, NH Hinsdale, NH -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12 Austin Brehio Austin Brehio Concord, NH Concord, NH 2
2 2 91 Robert Hagar Robert Hagar Windsor, VT Windsor, VT -
3 1 73 Cole Littlewood Cole Littlewood Orange, MA Orange, MA -2
4 4 88 Chase Curtis Chase Curtis Rutland, MA Rutland, MA -
5 5 33 Jaret Curtis Jaret Curtis Rutland, MA Rutland, MA -

Mini Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 46NH Gordon Farnum Gordon Farnum Fitzwilliam, NH Fitzwilliam, NH 9
2 7 14Z Kevin Cormier Kevin Cormier Agawam, MA Agawam, MA 5
3 3 7 Jeff Asselin Jeff Asselin Granby, MA Granby, MA -
4 6 69Z Louie Maher Louie Maher Baldwinville, MA Baldwinville, MA 2
5 4 52 Tim LeBlanc Tim LeBlanc Hinsdale, NH Hinsdale, NH -1
6 2 76 Kevin McKnight Kevin McKnight Orange, MA Orange, MA -4
7 17 83G Haydon Grenier Haydon Grenier Claremont, NH Claremont, NH 10
8 5 23 Joshua Hubbard Joshua Hubbard Hinsdale, NH Hinsdale, NH -3
9 14 57X Patrick Houle Patrick Houle Vernon, VT Vernon, VT 5
10 1 29 Jake Puchalski Jake Puchalski Sunderland, MA Sunderland, MA -9
11 12 18L Matthew Lambert Matthew Lambert Ashuelot, NH Ashuelot, NH 1
12 9 36 Jeff Heath Jeff Heath Chicopee, MA Chicopee, MA -3
13 13 33NH William Chaffee William Chaffee Keene, NH Keene, NH -
14 11 10 Deion Russell Deion Russell Swanzey, NH Swanzey, NH -3
15 8 48 Kevin Clayton Kevin Clayton Winchendon, MA Winchendon, MA -7
DNS 16 7S Adam Sprague Adam Sprague Hinsdale, NH Hinsdale, NH -
DNS 15 33 Tim Shepard Tim Shepard Bellows Falls, VT Bellows Falls, VT -
DNS 19 16 Robert Kirker Robert Kirker Keene, NH Keene, NH -
DNS 18 34 Christopher Grove Christopher Grove Hinsdale, NH Hinsdale, NH -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 46NH Gordon Farnum Gordon Farnum Fitzwilliam, NH Fitzwilliam, NH 7
2 3 7 Jeff Asselin Jeff Asselin Granby, MA Granby, MA 1
3 6 14Z Kevin Cormier Kevin Cormier Agawam, MA Agawam, MA 3
4 7 36 Jeff Heath Jeff Heath Chicopee, MA Chicopee, MA 3
5 5 23 Joshua Hubbard Joshua Hubbard Hinsdale, NH Hinsdale, NH -
6 1 10 Deion Russell Deion Russell Swanzey, NH Swanzey, NH -5
7 4 18L Matthew Lambert Matthew Lambert Ashuelot, NH Ashuelot, NH -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 69Z Louie Maher Louie Maher Baldwinville, MA Baldwinville, MA 3
2 3 52 Tim LeBlanc Tim LeBlanc Hinsdale, NH Hinsdale, NH 1
3 2 76 Kevin McKnight Kevin McKnight Orange, MA Orange, MA -1
4 5 48 Kevin Clayton Kevin Clayton Winchendon, MA Winchendon, MA 1
5 1 29 Jake Puchalski Jake Puchalski Sunderland, MA Sunderland, MA -4
6 8 83G Haydon Grenier Haydon Grenier Claremont, NH Claremont, NH 2
7 9 33NH William Chaffee William Chaffee Keene, NH Keene, NH 2
8 6 57X Patrick Houle Patrick Houle Vernon, VT Vernon, VT -2
DNS 7 34 Christopher Grove Christopher Grove Hinsdale, NH Hinsdale, NH -

Young Guns

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24 Edward Petruskevicius Edward Petruskevicius Rutland, MA Rutland, MA 3
2 2 57 Teagan Edson Teagan Edson Ashburnham, MA Ashburnham, MA -
3 3 76 Edward Gomarlo Edward Gomarlo Swanzey, NH Swanzey, NH -
4 1 40 Leilei Daniels Leilei Daniels Auburn, MA Auburn, MA -3
5 5 56 Dominick Stafford Dominick Stafford Millers Falls, MA Millers Falls, MA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 57 Teagan Edson Teagan Edson Ashburnham, MA Ashburnham, MA 2
2 4 24 Edward Petruskevicius Edward Petruskevicius Rutland, MA Rutland, MA 2
3 1 76 Edward Gomarlo Edward Gomarlo Swanzey, NH Swanzey, NH -2
4 2 40 Leilei Daniels Leilei Daniels Auburn, MA Auburn, MA -2
5 5 56 Dominick Stafford Dominick Stafford Millers Falls, MA Millers Falls, MA -
DNS 6 33 Aaliyah Tacy Aaliyah Tacy Keene, NH Keene, NH -

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration
Text Updates

Ryno
Teddy Bear
Wonder Casino